Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2014   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Births - Surname N

1875 to 1949


 

Last Name First Name   Father Mother Book Roll # Page Year
                 
Naff Ethel    John W.   Cora Adams H-7 12 222-23 1906
Nagle Female     Edgar   Francis Stevers H-5 11 2,3 1920
Naighle Joseph Leland    E.   Emily Craig H-2 10 90 1910
Nailor Female    James   Kate Ford   7 4 1901
Nash Marion    Marion   Hazel Wakeland H-3 11 62 1914
Nash Martha Imolie     Arthur   Edith Doris Orahood H-6 12 93 1931
Naughgle Raymond Norman    Michael   Halla Mildred Beckleheimer H-3 11 78 1914
Naughle Georgia Lou    Edgar   Frances Stevens H8 12 79 1943
Navel Betty Lou    Thomas   Irene Bramblett H-6 12 53 1928
Navel Don Ray     Carl   Mary Thomas H-8 12 30 1940
Naylor Frederick Louis    James   Kate Ford M2-H9 9 14 1911
Naylor Lula    James   Lillie Crillon   7 1 1900
Naylor Theodore Ford    James A.   Katherine M2-H9 9 2 1908
Neal John Edwin    George   Carrie Swaim H-3 11 63 1914
Neal Joseph D.    George   Carrie Amelia Swaim H-8 12 14 1906
Neet Allen W.    Jesse M.   Jennie E. Whitlock H-11 9 29 1909
Neet Anna Evelyn    James   Amanda Jane McIntyre R 1-H 5 (1907-1913) 7 7 1912
Neet Bernice Laverne    James W.   Amanda  H-1 10 11 1903
Neet Dorothy Evelyn    C. Paul   Mary Boyd H7 12 148-49 1937
Neet Eleanor Jane    C. Paul   Mary N. Boyd H-6 12 71 1929
Neet James Russell    Jacob W.   Amanda J. McIntyre H-8 12 30 1910
Neet Marilyn June    C. Paul   Mary Nellie Boyd H7 12 78 & 79 1935
Neet Marline Monon    Parke   Bertha Clark H-5 11 138-9 1923
Neet Paul Andrews    Paul   Mary Boyd H-4 11 70 1918
Neet Ruth laverne    C. Paul   Mary Boyd H-5 11 186-7 1924
Neff Dorotha Neoma    Harry   Hubbell H-2 10 88 1910
Neff Male    Harry E.   Amanda H. H-1 10 32 1905
Neidlinger Female     Ernest   Payne H-2 10 24 1907
Neil Edith    George   Carrie Amelia Swaim H-5 11 54-55 1922
Nelk Patricia Joan    Arthur   Pauline Bartley H7 12 32&33 1933
Nelson Bertha    Roy Allen   Stella Nelson B1-H13 10 12 1913
Nelson Carl Eugene    Edward H.   Clova Nelson H-8 12 36 1941
Nelson Clova Louise    Chester R.   Laura Belle Chapman B1-H13 10 12 1913
Nelson Female        Stella Nelson B1-H13 10 14 1915
Nelson Harold A.    Harry   Teague H-2 10 43 1908
Nelson Hazel M.    H.E.   Teague H-2 10 74 1909
Nelson Helen Louise    Harry E.   Rena M. Teague H-4 11 37 1917
Nelson Larry Dale    Charles O.   Mildred E. Adams  H-8 12 21 1940
Nelson Paul Eugene     Harry   Teague H-2 10 8 1906
Nelson Ray D.    Deward   Grace Poling H-13 8 8 1928
Nelson Robert Earl    Earl   Laura Bennett H-6 12 39 1927
Nervis Male    Milton   Ruth McIntyre H-4 11 79 1918
Neuman Gladys Louise    Milford   Ida Algood H-5 11 22-23 1921
Nevans Albert       Albert   Addie Barton H-3 11 1 1911
Nevans Male    Scott   Valley G. H-1 10 23 1905
Nevans Roland Olan    Olan   Grace Kessler H-3 11 34 1912
Nevins Caroline Murdell    Waldo   Ina Towell H-5 11 14-15 1921
Nevins Charles Lloyd    Leonard J.   Betty Girdley H8 12 114 1948
Nevins Charles Oliver, Jr.    Charles O.   Minnie Ellen Crowder H-8 12 60 1941
Nevins Dale    Milt T.   Ruth McIntyre H-4 11 99 1919
Nevins Dale Parke    William P.   Ethel Faye Burton H7 12 46&47 1934
Nevins Darwin Eugene    Milt   Ruth McIntyre H-5 11 96-97 1922
Nevins Deward J.    Waldo   Ina Towell B1-H13 10 5 1909
Nevins Donald Dale    Milt   Ruth McIntyre H-5 11 38-39 1921
Nevins Donald Ernest    Fay   Grace Martin H-8 12 44 1921
Nevins Donald Eugene    W. Scott   Nellie Victoria Engle H-6 12 42 1928
Nevins Erline Laverne    Fay   Grace Marie Martin H-5 11 178-9 1924
Nevins Esther L.    Harold R.   --Rankis H-11 9 27 1907
Nevins Everett    Frank   Flora Cox H-5 11 64-65 1922
Nevins Frank, Jr.    Frank   Flora Cox H-5 11 166-7 1924
Nevins Grace Evelyn     Walter   Leona Clair Smith H-4 11 99 1919
Nevins Hazel Lucille    Shirley   Anna Rukes H-3 11 76 1914
Nevins Homer Glenn    Shirley   Goodin H-2 10 37 1908
Nevins James Russell    Frank   Flora Cox H-4 11 81 1919
Nevins Janice    Waldo S.   Ina Towell R 1-H 5 (1907-1913) 7 6 1911
Nevins Jerry William    Wilfred   Mary Belle Hermer H7 12 92-93 1935
Nevins John W.    Pearlie   Elizabeth Phillips H-4 11 71 1918
Nevins John Wayne    Russell   Dorothy Bernice Ames H8 12 98 1945
Nevins Kenneth Joe    William   Fay Burton  H-6 12 104 1931
Nevins Larry Alden    Russell   Dorothy Ames H-8 12 19 1945
Nevins Leon Neil    Fay   Grace Marie Martin H-6 12 47 1928
Nevins Louis Glen    Scott   Clark H-2 10 38 1908
Nevins Louise Jean    Waldo   Ina Towell H-5 11 112-113 1923
Nevins Male    George  Edith Craft   7 8 1903
Nevins Male    Sherrill    Glennie Goodin H-1 10 36 1906
Nevins Male    Scott   Nettie Engle  H-5 11 220-1 1925
Nevins Male    Leroy   Ruby Miller H-8 12 67 1942
Nevins Marilyn Sue    Lloyd   Helen Lowe R2-H6 8 33 1935
Nevins Marjorie Geneva    Frank   Flora Cox R2-H6 8 16 1920
Nevins Mary    Olin   Grace Kessler H-4 11 26 1916
Nevins Mary Frances    Perry   Anderson H-2 10 67 1909
Nevins Maurice Bernard    Waldo   Towell H-2 10 41 1908
Nevins Max Verne    Shurley   Anna Rukes H-4 11 90 1919
Nevins Maxine Joyce    William P.   Faye Burton H-6 12 67 1929
Nevins Paul    Shirley   Anna Laura Rukes R2-H6 8 17 1921
Nevins Paul Edward    Leroy   Ruby Miller H-8 12 5 1940
Nevins Philip Dean    Perley   Elizabeth Phillips H-5 11 10,11 1921
Nevins Ralph Wayne    Shurley R.   Anna Rukes H-4 11 37 1917
Nevins Richard Dale    Frank W.   Flora E. Cox H-6 12 59 1929
Nevins Robert Henry    William P.   Ethel Faye Burton H-7 12 208-9 1939
Nevins Robert Nathan    Oliver   Kessler H-2 10 78 1910
Nevins Rosetta May    Harold   Elizabeth Artina Helms H7 12 58&59 1934
Nevins Ross Eldon    Frank W.   Flora Ellen Cox H-6 12 23 1926
Nevins Russell Richard    Russell   Dorothy Ames  H8 12 116 1948
Nevins Sara Jo    Russell A.   Dorothy Bernice Ames H8 12 87 1944
Nevins William Walter     Frank   Flora Cox H-4 11 31 1916
Nevins Wilma Maxine    Winfield   Vallie Clark H-4 11 29 1916
Nevins Zephiniah Harrison    Perley   Elizabeth Phillips H-5 11 170-1 1924
Nevins  Albert    Robert   Louise Burnett H-13 8 2 1925
Nevins  Marion Luther    Frank   Flora Cox H-5 11 238-9 1925
Nevins  William Howard    William   Fay Burton  H-6 12 35 1927
Newby Charles Curtis     James   Bertha Hunt H-3 11 106 1915
Newby Chester Lee    James   Bertha Hunt H-3 11 61 1914
Newby Elsie May    William   Bertha Hunt H-4 11 86 1919
Newby John Paul    Loren H.   H-5 11 98-99 1922
Newby John Paul    Loren   Hazel Bundy H-5 11 110-111 1923
Newby Max Ray    Loran H.   Hazel Bundy H-5 11 234-5 1925
Newby Richard Lee    Loren   Hazel Bundy H-5 11 178-9 1924
Newcomb Mary Marie    Curtis   Trueblood H-2 10 44 1908
Newcome Male    Thomas   Tynell H-2 10 69 1909
Newcome Paul    Thomas   Emma Hines H-2 10 72 1909
Newcome William    Alonzo   Ada Evans H-1 10 12 1904
Newcome William Ballard    William O.   Flossie Webb H-3 11 11 1911
Newkirk Cecil    Thomas   Bertha Hutton H-7 12 214-15 1902
Newkirk Cecil Lucille    Thomas   Bertha H. H-1 10 11 1903
Newkirk Female    Simeon   Minnie Kingen H-11 9 27 1908
Newkirk Gloria Eloda    Guy   Pearl Ditto H-6 12 19 1926
Newkirk Male    Joel   --Hennis H-11 9 26 1907
Newkirk Male    Joel   Hennis H-2 10 19 1907
Newkirk Marion    Sim   Minnie Mabel Kruiger H-4 11 14 1916
Newkirk Mary C.    Sim   Minnie Mabel Kruiger H-4 11 14 1916
Newkirk Nancy Alice    Simeon   Minnie Klingen H-11 9 28 1908
Newkirk Walter W.    Erle   Mary E. Cotton H-4 11 74 1918
Newkirk William    Guy   Princie Lamb H-12 7 3 1910
Newlin Athal Vernon    Nathan V.   Emmaline E. Barker H-8 12 34 1889
Newlin Clark William    Strauda L.   Idelia Clark H-8 12 38 1904
Newlin Danny Ray    Robert   Louise Self H8 12 99 1945
Newlin Donald Owen    Edgar   Lela Marjorie Penney H-5 11 26-27 1921
Newlin Eugene    Edgar   Lelia Perry H-5 11 82-83 1922
Newlin James Allen    Robert   Blanche Harmon H-5 11 214-15 1925
Newlin Lula Irene    Herman   Chapman H-2 10 77 1909
Newlin Male    George L.   Gerty D. H-1 10 9 1903
Newlin Marie      Robert   Blanche Harman H-6 12 6 1925
Newlin Melvin Acker    Ed   Lelia Penry B1-H13 10 23 1926
Newlin Melvin Lloyd    Ora   Laura Hutson H-17 9 3 1915
Newlin Rosemary    Ben   Martha Bracken B1-H13 10 24 1927
Newlin Salina Ellen    Straud   Idelia Clark H-12 7 5 1911
Newlin Sandra Louise    James R.   Louise Self H8 12 78 1943
Newlin Syliva Elizabeth    Ben   Martha Bowker B1-H13 10 19 1921
Newlin  James Robert    Robert   Louise Self H-8 12 62 1941
Newman Betty Louise    James   Rillia Fae Cox H-6 12 7 1926
Newman Dixie Lee    Max S.   Effie McBride H-7 12 234-35 1940
Newman Evelyn Pauline    Paul   Viola Brown B1-H13 10 20 1923
Newman Max Stephen     Omer C.   Ida L. McDaniel H-17 9 2 1912
Newman Paul Eugene    Paul C.   Sybil Flora Hawey H-5 11 10,11 1921
Newman Robert Wayne    Paul   Viola Brown H-7 12 184-5 1938
Newman Zella Margaret    Claude   Sylvia Groves H-5 11 182-3 1924
Newnam Dale Eugene    Paul   Viola Brown B1-H13 10 24 1927
Newnam Lucille Lou    Max   Effie McBride B1-H13 10 28 1936
Newnam Shirley Ann      Russell   Beatrice M. B1-H13 10 26 1933
Newnum Anna Magdaline    Claude   Sylvia Groves H-7 12 156-7 1938
Newnum Bloomer Conway    Embert   Atkinson H-2 10 12 1907
Newnum Carl Richard    Claude   Sylvia E. Groves H7 12 20&21 1933
Newnum Carrie Kathleen    James   Bertha Clore H-3 11 39 1913
Newnum Dolores Anne    Conway   Gladys Marie Chapman H-7 12 166-7 1938
Newnum Doris       J.E.   Bertha L. Clore H-2 10 62 1909
Newnum Eleanor Jean    Claude   Sylvia Grover H-6 12 23 1926
Newnum Eugene Leon    Conley B.   Gladys M. Chapman H7 12 64 & 65 1934
Newnum Everett Wayne    Claude   Sylvia Groves H-6 12 67 1929
Newnum Freddie Emerson     F.M.   Fisher H-2 10 62 1909
Newnum George Robert    Claude   Sylvia Ellen Groves H-5 11 90-91 1922
Newnum Gleethel Lina    James   Bertha Clore H-3 11 5 1911
Newnum Harry Russell    James   Hester Russell H-8 12 19 1943
Newnum Marion Keith    Connie   Gladys Chapman H7 12 122-23 1937
Newnum Paul Edward    James   Hester Russell H-6 12 29 1927
Newnum Paul Eston    Conway   Gladys Chapman H7 12 96-97 1936
Newton Amy Christine    Harley   Marie Olson H-7 12 198-9 1915
Newton Charles William    Luther   Lela Bradfield H-6 12 101 1931
Newton Clyde    William S.   Isabell Newton R 1-H 5 (1907-1913) 7 3 1909
Newton Dorotha Evelyn    Isaac   Anna Maude Schertzberg H-3 11 35 1912
Newton Earl Bryan    Isaac T.   Annie Maude Schontzberg H-8 12 48 1908
Newton Eileen Jestine    Stanley   Elfred Josephine Daugherty H-5 11 150-1 1923
Newton Everett Vanness    Isaac   Anna Schartzbarg H-4 11 3 1915
Newton Fern Minnie    Charles   Bertha Bownens M2-H9 9 15 1911
Newton Helen Vivian    William S.   Isabell Oswalt R 1-H 5 (1907-1913) 7 5 1911
Newton Lewis Lambert    Charles   Ethel Lena Bartley R 1-H 5 (1907-1913) 7 3 1909
Newton Lois Rosaline    Vian R.   Eva Clark R2-H6 8 5 1915
Newton Margaret Nell    Ed A.   Olive A. Danely R 1-H 5 (1907-1913) 7 1 1907
Newton Maurice Ryder    Foster   Floy  M. Dickerson H-4 11 19 1916
Newton Norma Josephine    Stanley O.   Elfreda J. Daugherty H-6 12 67 1929
Newton Olaf Allen    Harley      H-2 10 108 1911
Newton Oliver Leon    Harley   Marie Olsen H-4 11 48 1917
Newton Phillis Maxine    Stanley   Elfreda Josephine Daugherty  H-6 12 45 1928
Newton Ralph      Daniel M.   Susan Venetie H-8 12 26 1897
Newton Ruth Bound    Harley   Marie Olson H-5 11 44-45 1921
Newton Samuel Max    Lonnie   Stella Jewel Davis  H-4 11 72 1918
Newton Sarah Kathleen    Ed   Olive Ann Danily H-3 11 89 1914
Newton Stanley Overton    Stanley   Elfreda Josephine Daugherty  H-5 11 70-71 1922
Newton William Howard    Vian R.   Eva E. Clark R2-H6 8 14 1918
Newton  Delbert Max    Ralph   Irene Baxter H-5 11 92-93 1922
Nicholas Charles Edwin     Charles   Arminda McElwee H-6 12 4 1925
Nicholas Male    Henry   Mary Charlotte Lundwall H-5 11 72-73 1922
Nicholas Victor J.    James   Caliope Vessel H-12 7 30 1923
Nicholas Virgil S.    James N.   Caliope Vassel H-12 7 27 1922
Nicholas William Clay    Henry   Mary Charlotte Lundwall H-5 11 126-127 1923
Nichols Dorothy Marie    George   Jessie L. Woodoy H-5 11 14-15 1921
Nichols George Reese    George F.   Jessie Woody M2-H9 9 30 1918
Nichols Glenn       Charles   Minnie McElwee H-6 12 40 1927
Nichols Leona Marzelle    Don   Elsie Osmon H-4 11 98 1919
Nichols Ronald    Charles   Minnie McElwee H-6 12 88 1930
Nicholson Anna Ruth    James   Lena Gosnell H-3 11 84 1914
Nicholson Ellen M.    Harvey   Lina Gosnell H-4 11 49 1917
Nicholson James    Louis   Ramsey H-2 10 101 1911
Nicholson Kenneth B.    George Dyson   Ida Pearl Scott R 1-H 5 (1907-1913) 7 2 1908
Nicholson  Catherine Marie    Howe   Lena Gosnell H-4 11 17 1916
Nickell Bettie Rose    vVn   Ayliffe Thompson H-6 12 65 1929
Nickell Ella Maxine    John O.   Mamie William B1-H13 10 10 1911
Nickell Richard Von    Henry   Auliffe Thompson H-5 11 172-3 1924
Nickerson Frank J., Jr.    Frank J.   Denver H-2 10 34 1908
Nickerson Male    F.J.   Nellie D. H-1 10 23 1905
Nickle Doris    Charles   Neoma M2-H9 9 16 1912
Nickle Francis Rolland   Maynard B. Luella Verniece Davis H-8 12 31 1941
Nickle Frank      Charles   Naomi Dugger  H-3 11 67 1914
Nickle Max Dale    Ancle   Issabel Lewis H-6 12 98 1931
Nickle Wilma Maxine    Earl C.   Beulah L. Warner H-4 11 115 1920
Nickles Duane Lewis    Ancle   Isabelle Lewis H7 12 8&9 1933
Nickles Eugene    Charles   Neoma Dugger  H-4 11 89 1919
Nickles Male    Charles   Naomi Duggen M2-H9 9 25 1915
Niece Wilford Dale    Wilford   Nola Woodruff H7 12 134-35 1937
Nixon Deanna Louise    Charles E.   Mary L. Porter  H8 12 88 1944
Nixon George William    Everett   Celia James H-5 11 212-13 1925
Nixon Letha Darine     Walter   Lenora Swaim H-5 11 164-5 1924
Nixon Russell Eugene    Everett   Celia Jines H-6 12 70 1929
Noe Edestina    Jess   Jessie Criss B1-H13 10 13 1914
Noggle Dora    Wesley Carell   Zora U. H-1 10 5 1903
Noggle Florence    Freeman   Hatt Jones H-1 10 5 1903
Nolan Charles Dempsey    Alfred   Nellie Causey H-5 11 36-37 1921
Nolan Earl    Frank   Catherine Mattox H-4 11 63 1918
Nolan Edna Marie    Alfred M.   Rosa Nell Creasey H-6 12 15 1926
Nolan Herschel Wayne    Charles   WIlliamson H-2 10 89 1910
Nolan Jesse Wayne    William W.   Elsie Fiscus H-4 11 84 1919
Nolan Lillie May    Alfred M.   Rosa Nellie Creasly H-6 12 57 1928
Nolan Martha Jean    Jesse H.   Ruth M. Jackson H-5 11 218-19 1925
Nolan Mary Katherine    Adolph Viscovic   Gladys Margaret Nolan  H-6 12 60 1929
Nolan Pearlie    Frank   Catherine Mattox H-4 11 63 1918
Nolan Rose Evelyn    Elmer   Margaret Lewis H-5 11 62-63 1922
Nolan  Evelyn Mae    Warren   Edna Paddock H7 12 78 & 79 1935
Nolan  Irene Lavarue    George W.   Mildred F. Goddard H-6 12 2 1925
Nolan  Robert Eston    Eston   Grace Harvey H-5 11 70-71 1922
Nolen Freeman LaVern    William   Ada Shoaf H-3 11 9 1911
Nolen Harold Stanley     George W.   Mildred F. Goddard H7 12 106-7 1936
Nolen Mary Elizabeth    Warren   Edna Paddock H-5 11 196-7 1924
Nolin Kenneth Warren     Warren H.   Edna B. Paddock H-6 12 113 1932
Nolin William Grant    Warren   Edna B. Paddock H-5 11 46-47 1921
Noll Betty Louise    Theodore W.   Helen Bernice Beck H7 12 146-47 1937
Norman Alma Jean    Orville   Geneva Adams H7 12 32&33 1933
Norman Barbara Ann    Dora A.   Mabel Cummings H7 12 12&13 1933
Norman Beulah May    Oscar   Mary M. Harvey H-4 11 39 1917
Norman Billie Joe    Clinton   Verlina Phipps H-6 12 83 1930
Norman Bobbie Leon    Zora A.   Mary Ellen Paddock H7 12 46&47 1934
Norman Charles David    Dora   Mabel Myrtle Cummins H-5 11 162-3 1924
Norman Charles Edgar    Parke   Marie Rylalnd H7 12 16&17 1933
Norman Charlotte Allen    Leslie   Mary Wann H-4 11 73 1918
Norman Clarence      Orville   Geneva Adams H-5 11 174-5 1924
Norman Clinton    Edgar   Mae Laughlin H-8 12 42 1901
Norman Donald Dale    Clinton   Verlin Phipps  H7 12 50&51 1934
Norman Donald Gene    James   Dorothy Manwaring H-7 12 204-5 1939
Norman Dorothy Catherine    Cecil   Jessie Alia Knauer H-5 11 236-7 1925
Norman Earl Allen    Zora   Mary Ellen Paddock H-5 11 146-7 1923
Norman Edward Martin    Zora   Mary Paddock H7 12 114-15 1936
Norman Eris Ulysses    Zora   Mary Paddock H-4 11 74 1918
Norman Eugene Harvey    Ward H  .   Juanita Borden H-8 12 67 1942
Norman Fred J.    Edgar   M2-H9 9 24 1915
Norman Fred Joseph    Edgar   May Laughlin H-3 11 107 1915
Norman Freddie Leroy    Zora   Mary Paddock H-5 11 8,9 1921
Norman Gary Ray    Clinton   Verlin Phipps  H7 12 120-21 1936
Norman Gledith Rovene    Leslie   Mary Lucinda Wann H-3 11 25 1912
Norman Howard       Edgar   May Laughlin H-3 11 15 1912
Norman Hugh    Edgar   May Laughlin M2-H9 9 2 1908
Norman Jackie Gene    Zora   Mady Paddock H-8 12 16 1940
Norman Jackie Lee    O.   Martha Williams B1-H13 10 26 1933
Norman James      W. Otto   Stella B. Keller H-6 12 100 1931
Norman James Ardo     Dora   Mabel Cummins H-4 11 111 1920
Norman Lillian Lenore    Dora   Mabel Myrtle Cummins H-5 11 68-69 1922
Norman Male    Edgar   May Laughlin   7 5 1901
Norman Male    Oscar  Mary M. Harvey M1-H8 9 3 1904
Norman Male    Edgar   Mae Laughlin M1-H8 9 6 1905
Norman Male    Edgar   Mary Laughton H-1 10 31 1905
Norman Male    Oscar   May Harvey M1-H8 9 8 1906
Norman Mary Frances    Ward   Juanita Borders B1-H13 10 26 1933
Norman Mary Kathryn    Parke   Marie Ryland M-13 9 11 1928
Norman Musetta Mae    Owen   Martha Irene Williams H7 12 74 & 75 1935
Norman Myna Jean    Ward   Juanita Borders H7 12 58&59 1934
Norman Patty Lou    Henry   Vernia Thompson H-7 12 178-9 1938
Norman Ralph    Oscar  May M. Hornez  M2-H9 9 11 1910
Norman Ray    Orville   Geneva Adams H-6 12 78 1930
Norman Raymond    Orvill   Jeneva Adams H7 12 112-13 1936
Norman Rebecca Irene    Frank   Jessie Viola Steward H7 12 40&41 1934
Norman Rebecca J.    Frank   Jessie Stewart B1-H13 10 26 1933
Norman Richard Dale    Morris   Alice Trusler H7 12 114-15 1936
Norman Robert Allen    Orval   Geneva Adams H-8 12 56 1941
Norman Robert Eugene    Parke   Marie Gertrude Ryland H-6 12 89 1930
Norman Roy    Orville   Geneva Adams H-6 12 78 1930
Norman Thomas L.    Edgar   Mary Laughlin M2-H9 9 11 1910
Norman Wayne Lee    Ward   Juanita Borders H-8 12 6 1940
Norman Willard Allen     Grover   Golda Cricks H-6 12 102 1931
Norman Woodrow       Edgar   Mary Laughlin H-3 11 56 1913
Norman  Clarence Edward    Dora    Mabel Cummings M-13 9 24 1936
Norman  Curtis    Grover   Goldie Cricks (?) H-6 12 19 1926
Norman  Dorothy May    Orville   Geneva Adams H-6 12 29 1927
Norman  Esther May    Zora   Mary Paddock H-6 12 23 1926
Norman  Harriet Evelyn    William O.   Stella Keller H-6 12 22 1926
Norman  Joe Roy    Parke   Marie Ryland H-6 12 24 1926
Norman  Kenneth Daniel    Charles W.   Goldie Blacketer H-6 12 23 1926
Norman  Male    John T.   Mary Goddard M2-H9 9 9 1910
Norman  Thomas Martin    Dora A.   Mabel Cummins H-6 12 51 1928
Norris Gerald Spencer    John   Ruth Broadrick M2-H9 9 36 1921
Norris Helen Florence    John   Ruth Broadrick M2-H9 9 32 1920
Norris John    John   Ruth E. Broadrick M2-H9 9 25 1915
Norris Margaret Louise    John   ruth Broadrick M2-H9 9 28 1918
Norton Billie Joyce     Marion C.   Elva Gretchen Swaim H7 12 86 & 87 1935
Norton David    Benjamin   Estella Mabel Cooper H-3 11 102 1915
Norton Edith Marie    Harold L.   Marie E. Vanmeter  H8 12 93 1944
Norton Elva Louise    Harold L.   Marie E. Vanmeter  H8 12 102 1946
Norton Janet Dell    Marion C.   Gretchen Swaim H7 12 136-37 1937
Norton Nancy Jean    Marion   Gretchen Swaim H-7 12 240-41 1940
Norton Ruth Elizabeth    Ben   Mabel Cooper H-5 11 224-5 1925
Norton  Flora Jill    Marion   Gretchen Swaim H8 12 96 1945
Nowling Arthur Seth     Frank   June Wann H-6 12 25 1927
Nowling Donald Lee    Frank   June Wane H7 12 120-21 1936
Nowling Hansel Boose    Watler   Laura Boose H-12 7 14 1915
Nowling Joe      Frank   June Wann H-6 12 44 1928
Nowling John William    Frank   June Wann H8 12 81 1943
Nowling Joseph Frank    Seth   Rose Crooks H-8 12 6 1899
Nowling Kenneth Walter    Walter   Laura Boose H-3 11 33 1912
Nowling Mary Jane    Frank   June Wann H-6 12 60 1929
Nowling Russell A.    Walter   Laura Boose H-12 7 26 1921
Nutgrass Dorothy Wanetah    Charles   Mary E. H-3 11 37 1913

 

This index was compiled by Rockville Public Library staff - Carolyn Weatherman, Hannah Lee & Lynn Lee. 

This description was received along with the file:

This Index of Vital Records refers to the entire holdings of microfilm at the Rockville Public Library of Vital Records from Parke County, Indiana.  The Vital Records are dated from the beginning of recorded vital statistics to 1999.    The handwritten records have been very difficult to read, and the people who entered the actual records often had a unique sense of spelling.  Please allow for variations on names for these reasons. 


A B C D E F G H I
J K L M Mc N O P Q
R S T U V W X Y Z

Copies of the obituaries listed, are available for $1.00 each. 

Send payment and a Self Addressed Stamped Envelope to:

Rockville Public Library

106 N. Market Street

Rockville, Indiana 47872

along with a list of the name or names as they appear on the index.