Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2014   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Coffin-Annapolis Cemetery

Penn Township - Section 12


Surname Given Names (Maiden)     Born       Died         Misecllaneous
                           
Atcheson Sarah       1874       1875       Lot 11
Best David       1806     Aug 1881       Lot 2, Mexican War Veteran
Best Rebeca (Garrigus)       1823               Lot 2
Branson Bettie                        
Branson Isaac L.        1830       1874       Lot 28
Branson Kit                       Lot 29
Burton Henry   3 Jul 1846   17 Jan 1907       Lot, 73, Civil War Veteran - Company I, 52nd Indiana Volunteers
Byers Lou (Carty)           10 Feb 1887   daughter of U. F. & Martha (McClure) Carty   Lot 91e, no marker
Carty Albert B.       1860       1890   Son of Uriah and Martha McClure Carty   Lot 23
Carty Homer       1858   24 Apr 1882   Son of Uriah and Martha McClure Carty   Lot 23, 24 years
Carty Martha (McClure)       1835       1889   Wife of Uriah   Lot 23 
Carty Uriah F.       1837       1894       Lot 23
Carty Walter       1873       1893   Son of Uriah and Martha McClure Carty   Lot 23 
Coffin Elizabeth       1856       1874   Elizabeth Ann, "Libbie" , daughter of W. W. and Elizabeth   Lot 6 
Coffin Elizabeth (Seymour)   1 Apr 1828   10 Jun 1908   daughter of George, wife of W. W., no marker   Lot 6 
Coffin Hattie       1854   13 Sep 1885   Sarah Harriet, daughter of W. W. and Elizabeth Ann Seymour   Lot 6 
Coffin Minnie       1868     Aug 1890   Buried with infant son Berkley, wife of John M. , daughter of U. F. Carty   Lot 6 
Coffin W.W.       1820     Jul 1879   William Wilshire son of Jethro   Lot 6 
Connelly C.T.                       Lot 17, no marker
Connelly Infant                   Child of Chas Connelly   Lot 17, no marker
Connelly Sam                       Lot 17, Civil War Veteran, no marker
Copner Infant                       Lot 52, no marker
DeLong Annie (Jones)       1809       1896       Lot 16
DeLong Guy Eric       1879       1897       Lot 16
DeLong James M.             Sep 1894       Lot 16, Sgt. Company F 123 Illinois Infantry, no marker
DeLong Margaret       1841     Jul 1908       Lot 16
Denman Infant                   Children of Emanuel   Lot 49
Dennison E.     5 Jun 1864   1 Sep 1904        
Ensey Bennie   29 Jul 1872   2 Aug 1876       Lot 5n
German Adeline       1842     Nov 1925       Lot 19w
German Albert           25 Nov 1899       Lot 19, no marker
German Infant                       Lot 19, no marker
German Reuben B.           29 Feb 1904       Lot 19, Company G. Ohio 159th Infantry
Goldsberry Carrie       1860     May 1875   Daughter of John A. and Mary Connelly Goldsberry   Lot 7
Goldsberry Maud       1874       1876   Daughter of John A. and Mary Connelly Goldsberry   Lot 7 & 12n
Ham Elizabeth                       Lot 43
Ham Watson                       Lot 42
Harvey Infant                       Lot 4, Child of Elisha, no marker
Heidrick Recia                       Lot 4, no marker
Heidrick Wm                       Lot 4, no marker
Hockman Aaron     Oct 1821   11 Apr 1908       Lot 50, Civil War Veteran - Company F, 81st Indiana Infantry
Hockman Margaret     Feb 1845       1925       Lot 51
Jones Ed                       Lot 21, no marker
Jones Henry                       Lot 20, no marker
Jones Katie                       Lot 39
Jones Robert               1877       Lot 38
Kelly Anson M.        1832       1862       Lot 1, Possibly Susan M.
Lamb Infant                   Child of Shube Lamb, no marker   Lot 10
Lee Infant                   Child of D. E. Lee, no marker   Lot 27
Lee Infant                   Child of D. E. Lee, no marker   Lot 27
Maris Anna                       Lot 22, no marker
Maris Cora       1886       1887       Lot 9 
Maris Dora Ethel       1874       1875       Lot 9 
Maris Infant                       Lot 14, Child of Tom Maris
Maris James                       Lot 22, no marker
McIntyre Zenina (Ephlin)                       Lot 5s, no marker
Perew Child                   Children of Richard   Lot 50 
Perry Infant                   Child of John Perry   Lot 30
Rardin Timothy A.       1840   29 Nov 1896       Lot 47 & 48, Civil War Veteran - Company E, 124th Infantry Regiment Indiana
Shumaker F.D.                       Lot 91, Drowned in Sugar Creek
Snyder Infant                   Child of Henry Snyder   Lot 8
Stanley Mary                       Lot 29, no marker
Stonebreaker D.                       Lot 15
Thompson Infant                   Child of Albert Thompson   Lot 18
Thompson Infant                   Child of Albert Thompson   Lot 18
Thompson Infant                   Child of Albert Thompson   Lot 18
Thompson Infant                   Child of Albert Thompson   Lot 18
Thompson Infant                   Child of Albert Thompson   Lot 18
Unknown Unknown                       Lots, 4, 26, 31 - 37, 40, 44 - 46, 52 - 72, & 74 - 90
Wasson J.R.                       Lot 12s & 13, Removed to Howard
Wheeler C. G.                       Lot 3, Removed, no marker, no marker
Wheeler Clarence                       Lot 24, no marker
Wheeler E.D.                       Lot 24, no marker
Wheeler Sarah                       Lot 24, no marker
White Louella (German)                       Lot 19, no marker
White Wm       1821   24 Apr 1880       Lot 41, Civil War Veteran - Company A, 85th Regiment Indiana Infantry
Wylie Robert               1878       Lot 18w