Parke County, Indiana
Biographies Births Cemeteries Census Churches Deaths Families
History Home Land Links Lookups Maps Marriages
Miscellaneous Military Neighbors Newspapers Obituaries Photos Queries
Schools S O S Tombstones Townships Vitals What's New Wills & Probates
Copyright 2014   James D. VanDerMark   - All Rights Reserved  -  Remember to quote your source. 

Parke County Deaths 1882 - 1920


Deceased Sex Race Age Date  Location Book Page
 
MINERVA E KIRKPATRICK F W 76 JUL 14 1905 ROCKVILLE H-23 10
HAZEL M KISER F W 22 SEP 9 1915 PARKE TWP H-10 9
EPHRAIM A KISNER M W 83 MAR 5 1920 LIBERTY TWP H-10 88
JOHN KISPEPT M W 42 JUN 13 1894 PARKE CO H-14 16
JOHN W KITCHELL M W 67 NOV 7 1914 BLOOMINGDALE H-13 53
STEPHEN KITCHEN M W 76 MAR 20 1906 JACKSON TWP H-25 3
(NOT LISTED) KITE M W 4H JUN 8 1916 GUION H-10 31
EDMONSON KITTNER M W 24 OCT 22 1889 ROSEVILLE H-14 4
LAURA KNANER F W 27 MAR 30 1905 PARKE CO H-23 5
ALBERT A KNAPP M W 20M AUG 22 1910 SUGAR CREEK H-16 29
JAMES W KNAPP M W -- DEC 10 1919 MONTEZUMA H-9 70
(NOT LISTED) KNASH M W 3H SEP 16 1905 PARKE CO H-23 12
AARON KNAVER M W -- AUG 8 1909 JACKSON TWP H-16 20
JOSEPH KNAVIS M W 32 --- --   COXVILLE H-14 15
JACOB KNGER M W 76 JAN 20 1889 ROCKVILLE H-14 1
MARY A KNIGHT F W 83 MAR 26 1905 PARKE CO H-23 5
MYRA T KNIGHT F W 46 JUL 23 1914 JACKSON TWP H-16 89
LENA S KNOT F W 30 MAY 7 1916 MECCA H-10 20
JOHN KOENREK M W 24 NOV 11 1906 PARKE CO H-25 11
MARY D KOHN F W 3 APR 5 1905 MONTEZUMA H-8 60
MARY D KOHR F W 3 APR 5 1905 MONTEZUMA H-23 7
HELEN KOLODEZIJEROK F W 25 JUL 14 1918 PARKE CO H-10 56
STEPHEN KROUSE M W 26 FEB 15 1914 ADAMS TWP H-16 81
WILLIAM KUCHNER M W 66 OCT 22 1918 RACCOON TWP H-10 62
J E KUHMAN M W 30 SEP 25 1908 GREENE TWP H-16 11
M VIOLA KUHN F W 66 APR 23 1903 BLOOMINGDALE H-22 4
IVAN KUSHNER M W 33 JUN 3 1919 ADAMS TWP H-10 76
JOHN K KYLE M W 3D OCT 4 1908 DIAMOND H-16 11
ASHBEL E LAHNE M W 1 OCT 23 1915 COXVILLE H-10 9
ELIZA A LAHNE F W 58 MAY 16 1905 FLORIDA TWP H-23 8
GRACE LAHNE F W 4 --- --   ROSEDALE H-5 58
HESTER R LAHNE F W 1 NOV 9 1912 FLORIDA TWP H-5 64
(NOT LISTED) LAHUE F W 7M NOV 1 1900 COXVILLE H-19 12
EDMOND LAHUE M W 71 JUN 17 1913 FLORIDA TWP H-16 71
HESTER R LAHUE F W 1 NOV 9 1912 FLORIDA TWP H-16 61
JOHN H LAHUE M W 5D AUG 17 1913 FLORIDA TWP H-16 74
(NOT LISTED) LAKE F W 1M JAN 14 1902 LYFORD H-21 1
EMILY J LAKE F W 69 JAN 21 1908 HILLSDALE H-8 66
GENERAL F LAKE F W 44 JUN 6 1905 MONTEZUMA H-23 9
HAROLD LAKE M W 35 JUN 28 1907 NUMA H-26 6
HENRY O LAKE M W 12D MAR 5 1917 FLORIDA TWP H-10 35
J W LAKE M W 56 FEB 4 1900 LYFORD H-19 2
OLIVER R LAKE M W 25 MAY 19 1904 LYFORD H-24 7
ALEXANDER LAMB M W 33 JUN 19 1908 WASH TWP H-16 8
ANDREW J LAMB M W 59 MAR 16 1919 ROCKVILLE H-12 96
ANDREW J LAMB M W 69 MAR 16 1919 ADAMS TWP H-10 71
ARNEY LAMB M W 28 MAR 1 1912 PARKE CO H-16 47
CYNTHIA LAMB F W 72 NOV 11 1901 ROCKVILLE H-20 14
CYNTHIA LAMB F W 72 NOV 11 1901 ROCKVILLE H-15 10
LUCIAN W LAMB M W 24 SEP 30 1900 RESERVE TWP H-19 10
MARTHA E LAMB F W 70 JUN 15 1904 BLOOMINGDALE H-24 8
MARY FRANCES LAMB F W 8 SEP 21 1913 ROCKVILLE H-12 85
PERMELIA P LAMB F W 62 JUN 15 1901 BLOOMINGDALE H-20 8
(NOT LISTED) LAMBERT F W -- FEB 15 1920 RACCOON TWP H-10 86
DUGENE F LAMBERT M W 1D JUN 19 1915 MECCA H-10 4
JAMES LAMBERT M W 45 JUN 20 1909 VIGO CO H-5 58
JAMES R LAMBERT M W 80 SEP 16 1912 ADAMS TWP H-16 59
MAY H LAMBERT F W 27 FEB 16 1920 RACCOON TWP H-10 86
ORIE LAMBERT M W 4 JUN 12 1891 GUION H-14 8
REECEL LAMBERT M W 83 APR 9 1912 RACCOON TWP H-16 52
SARAH A LAMBERT F W 77 MAR 20 1901 ROCKVILLE H-20 4
SARAH A LAMBERT F W 77 MAR 20 1901 ROCKVILLE H-15 8
SARAH E LAMBERT F W 47 MAR 21 1914 ROCKVILLE H-16 83
ARTHUR A LANCASTER M W 33 MAR 15 1912 JACKSON TWP H-16 49
CHAS LANCASTER M W 4 JAN 14 1907 JACKSON TWP H-26 1
FRED V LANCASTER M W 11M JUL 17 1916 UNION TWP H-16 23
JOHN F LANCASTER M - 61 APR 14 1913 JACKSON TWP H-14 68
WILLARD LANCASTER M W 4D FEB 14 1918 JACKSON TWP H-10 50